Skip to page body Home The Ontario Plan E-Government Services Departments Public Officials About Ontario
Untitled Document

Ontario City Library

Ovitt Family Community LibraryOvitt Family Community Library
215 East "C" Street
Ontario, CA 91764-4111

Hours

  • Sunday: 1pm - 4pm
  • Monday - Thursday: 10am - 9pm
  • Friday - Saturday: 10am - 6pm 
  Telephone (909 area code)
For all inquiries 395-2004
Checkout Desk 395-2521
Children's 395-2207
Media / Fiction 395-2212
Reference / Information 395-2205  
Renewals 395-2042

 

 

Colony High Branch Library

Colony High Branch Library
(A joint use facility with Colony High School) 
3850 East Riverside Drive
Ontario, CA 91761-2603

Hours

  • Sunday: Closed
  • Monday - Wednesday: 12pm - 8pm
  • Thursday - Saturday: 10am - 6pm 
  Telephone (909 area code)
For all inquiries  395-2014 
Reference / Information  395-2256 
Renewals  395-2042 

Last updated: 1/28/2014 9:08:51 AM