Skip to page body Home The Ontario Plan E-Government Services Departments Public Officials About Ontario
Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
< Previous MonthApril 2014Next Month >
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
30
31
10:00 AM
Online Employment Workshop

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

10:30 AM
Driver License Study Session

3:30 PM
Hoop for Better Health

6:00 PM
ESL Class

6:30 PM
ESL Conversation Clubs

7:00 PM
Bed Bugs
1
8:00 AM
Personal Fitness Group

10:00 AM
Needle Point on Plastic Canvas

10:00 AM
Senior Walking Club

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

2:00 PM
Wood Carving Club

2:30 PM
Walking Club / Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:30 PM
Gaming Tuesdays

4:00 PM
Science Club at De Anza

4:30 PM
Model Car Club at DAQ

5:00 PM
T.A.C. at Anthony Munoz Community Center

6:00 PM
Beginning Computers

6:30 PM
Teen Bootcamp at De Anza
2
9:30 AM
Senior Chair Yoga

10:30 AM
Tiny Tales

11:00 AM
Senior Yoga

1:00 PM
Senior Wii Work Out

3:00 PM
Craft Club at Westwind

3:30 PM
Cooking Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Tech Petting Zoo

4:00 PM
Dodgeball at Westwind

4:30 PM
Teen Cooking Club

6:00 PM
Wii for Tweens

6:00 PM
Ecommerce

6:00 PM
A Good Yarn

6:30 PM
TEEN Bootcamp at De Anza

6:30 PM
ESL Conversation Clubs
3
8:00 AM
Personal Fitness Group

10:00 AM
Toddler Storytime

10:00 AM
Online Employment Workshop

10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

1:30 PM
BINGO!

3:00 PM
Science Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:00 PM
Snack Attack at DAQ

3:30 PM
Wanted: Characters with the “Write” Stuff

3:30 PM
Book Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:30 PM
Model Car Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Horseshoe League at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Operation Fitness at De Anza

6:00 PM
Teen 3 on 3 Thursdays

6:00 PM
Beginning Computers - Spanish

6:30 PM
Thursday Night Theatre: Dave’s Picks

6:30 PM
Teen Pilates

6:30 PM
ESL Conversation Clubs
4
9:30 AM
Senior Knitting and Crocheting

10:00 AM
Tiny Tales

10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime

10:30 AM
Happy Birthday Madeline!

10:30 AM
Happy Birthday Madeline!

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

4:00 PM
Walking Club at De Anza

4:00 PM
Game Room Tournaments at Westwind

4:00 PM
Teen Club Side Out

4:30 PM
Nutrition Kitchen at Westwind

6:00 PM
8th Annual Talen Show Performance

6:00 PM
FRIDAY NIGHT TEENS at De Anza

7:00 PM
Senior Friday Night Dances
5
9:00 AM
T-Ball / Rec Ball Opening Day

1:00 PM
Blindfolded Pizza Tasting

2:30 PM
Teen 3 on 3 Soccer
6
7
10:00 AM
Online Employment Workshop

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

3:30 PM
Hoop for Better Health

6:00 PM
ESL Class

6:30 PM
ESL Conversation Clubs

7:00 PM
Author Roy Akers - The Creative Process
8
8:00 AM
Personal Fitness Group

10:00 AM
Needle Point on Plastic Canvas

10:00 AM
Senior Walking Club

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

2:00 PM
Wood Carving Club

2:30 PM
Walking Club / Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Science Club at De Anza

4:00 PM
Teen Lab

4:30 PM
Model Car Club at DAQ

5:00 PM
T.A.C. at Anthony Munoz Community Center

6:00 PM
Spring is Sprung

6:00 PM
Beginning Internet

6:30 PM
Teen Bootcamp at De Anza
9
9:30 AM
Senior Chair Yoga

10:30 AM
Tiny Tales

11:00 AM
Senior Yoga

1:00 PM
Senior Wii Work Out

3:00 PM
Craft Club at Westwind

3:30 PM
Cooking Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Books and Burritos

4:00 PM
Dodgeball at Westwind

4:30 PM
Teen Cooking Club

6:00 PM
Personal Finance 101

6:00 PM
A Good Yarn

6:30 PM
TEEN Bootcamp at De Anza

6:30 PM
ESL Conversation Clubs
10
8:00 AM
Personal Fitness Group

10:00 AM
Toddler Storytime

10:00 AM
Online Employment Workshop

10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

1:30 PM
BINGO!

3:00 PM
Science Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:00 PM
Snack Attack at DAQ

3:30 PM
Wanted: Characters with the “Write” Stuff

3:30 PM
Book Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:30 PM
Model Car Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Horseshoe League at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Operation Fitness at De Anza

6:00 PM
Teen 3 on 3 Thursdays

6:00 PM
Beginning Internet - Spanish

6:30 PM
Thursday Night Theatre: Dave’s Picks

6:30 PM
Teen Pilates

6:30 PM
ESL Conversation Clubs
11
9:30 AM
Senior Knitting and Crocheting

10:00 AM
Tiny Tales

10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

2:45 PM
Board of Library Teens (BLT)

4:00 PM
Ani-Manga Club

4:00 PM
Walking Club at De Anza

4:00 PM
Game Room Tournaments at Westwind

4:00 PM
Teen Club Side Out

4:30 PM
Nutrition Kitchen at Westwind

6:00 PM
FRIDAY NIGHT TEENS at De Anza

7:00 PM
Senior Friday Night Dances
12
2:30 PM
Teen 3 on 3 Soccer
13
14
10:00 AM
Online Employment Workshop

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

3:30 PM
Hoop for Better Health

4:00 PM
Origami Yoda

6:00 PM
College Clinic: Parent Workshop

6:00 PM
ESL Class

6:30 PM
Starting Your Own Business

6:30 PM
ESL Conversation Clubs
15
8:00 AM
Personal Fitness Group

10:00 AM
Needle Point on Plastic Canvas

10:00 AM
Senior Walking Club

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

10:30 AM
ABC- Read with Me, Lee Conmigo

2:00 PM
Wood Carving Club

2:30 PM
Walking Club / Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:30 PM
Pizza & a Movie

4:00 PM
Create like Da Vinci!

4:00 PM
Science Club at De Anza

4:30 PM
Model Car Club at DAQ

5:00 PM
T.A.C. at Anthony Munoz Community Center

6:00 PM
Gmail

6:30 PM
Teen Bootcamp at De Anza
16
9:30 AM
Senior Chair Yoga

10:30 AM
Tiny Tales

11:00 AM
Senior Yoga

1:00 PM
Senior Wii Work Out

3:00 PM
Craft Club at Westwind

3:30 PM
Cooking Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:30 PM
Friends of Ontario City Library Monthly Meeting

4:00 PM
Teen Book Fest Book Club

4:00 PM
Dodgeball at Westwind

4:30 PM
Teen Cooking Club

6:00 PM
Pajama Party for Little Ones

6:00 PM
A Good Yarn

6:30 PM
Financial Advice in Spanish

6:30 PM
TEEN Bootcamp at De Anza

6:30 PM
ESL Conversation Clubs
17
8:00 AM
Personal Fitness Group

10:00 AM
Toddler Storytime

10:00 AM
Online Employment Workshop

10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime

10:30 AM
Bunny Hop Into Spring

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

1:30 PM
BINGO!

3:00 PM
Science Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:00 PM
Snack Attack at DAQ

3:30 PM
Wanted: Characters with the “Write” Stuff

3:30 PM
Book Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:30 PM
Model Car Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Horseshoe League at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Operation Fitness at De Anza

5:00 PM
Spring Seed Swap

6:00 PM
Teen 3 on 3 Thursdays

6:00 PM
Open Mic Poetry Slam

6:00 PM
Gmail - Spanish

6:30 PM
Thursday Night Theatre: Dave’s Picks

6:30 PM
Teen Pilates

6:30 PM
ESL Conversion Clubs
18
9:30 AM
Senior Knitting and Crocheting

10:00 AM
Tiny Tales

10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

3:30 PM
Fear Factor

4:00 PM
Walking Club at De Anza

4:00 PM
Game Room Tournaments at Westwind

4:00 PM
Teen Club Side Out

4:30 PM
Nutrition Kitchen at Westwind

6:00 PM
FRIDAY NIGHT TEENS at De Anza

7:00 PM
Senior Friday Night Dances
19
2:30 PM
Teen 3 on 3 Soccer
20
21
10:00 AM
Online Employment Workshop

3:30 PM
Hoop for Better Health

6:00 PM
Book Swap

6:00 PM
ESL Class

6:30 PM
ESL Conversation Clubs
22
8:00 AM
Personal Fitness Group

10:00 AM
Needle Point on Plastic Canvas

10:00 AM
Senior Walking Club

2:00 PM
Wood Carving Club

2:30 PM
Walking Club / Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Celebrate Earth Day

4:00 PM
Science Club at De Anza

4:00 PM
Teen Lab

4:30 PM
Model Car Club at DAQ

5:00 PM
T.A.C. at Anthony Munoz Community Center

6:00 PM
Woodland Bash

6:00 PM
Employment Workshop

6:30 PM
Planning Commission

6:30 PM
Teen Bootcamp at De Anza
23
9:30 AM
Senior Chair Yoga

11:00 AM
Senior Yoga

1:00 PM
Senior Wii Work Out

3:00 PM
Craft Club at Westwind

3:30 PM
Cooking Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Tech and Privacy 4 Teens

4:00 PM
Dodgeball at Westwind

4:30 PM
Teen Cooking Club

6:00 PM
A Good Yarn

6:30 PM
TEEN Bootcamp at De Anza

6:30 PM
ESL Conversation Clubs

7:00 PM
Happy Birthday William Shakespeare!
24
8:00 AM
Personal Fitness Group

10:00 AM
Online Employment Workshop

1:30 PM
BINGO!

3:00 PM
Science Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:00 PM
Snack Attack at DAQ

3:30 PM
Wanted: Characters with the “Write” Stuff

3:30 PM
Book Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:30 PM
Model Car Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Horseshoe League at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Operation Fitness at De Anza

6:00 PM
Teen 3 on 3 Thursdays

6:00 PM
Employment Workshop

6:30 PM
Thursday Night Theatre: Dave’s Picks

6:30 PM
Teen Pilates
25
9:30 AM
Senior Knitting and Crocheting

2:30 PM
Summer Job Hunting

2:45 PM
Board of Library Teens (BLT)

3:30 PM
Peep Paradise

4:00 PM
Walking Club at De Anza

4:00 PM
Game Room Tournaments at Westwind

4:00 PM
Teen Club Side Out

4:30 PM
Nutrition Kitchen at Westwind

6:00 PM
FRIDAY NIGHT TEENS at De Anza

7:00 PM
Senior Friday Night Dances
26
10:00 AM
Inland Empire California Writer's Club

1:00 PM
Soroptimist Read-In

2:30 PM
Teen 3 on 3 Soccer
27
28
10:00 AM
Online Employment Workshop

10:30 AM
Driver License Study Session

3:30 PM
Hoop for Better Health

6:00 PM
ESL Class

6:30 PM
ESL Conversation Clubs

7:00 PM
Bed Bugs
29
8:00 AM
Personal Fitness Group

10:00 AM
Senior Walking Club

10:00 AM
Needle Point on Plastic Canvas

2:00 PM
Wood Carving Club

2:30 PM
Walking Club / Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Science Club at De Anza

4:30 PM
Model Car Club at DAQ

5:00 PM
T.A.C. at Anthony Munoz Community Center

6:30 PM
Teen Bootcamp at De Anza

7:00 PM
All About Metrolink
30
9:30 AM
Senior Chair Yoga

11:00 AM
Senior Yoga

1:00 PM
Senior Wii Work Out

3:00 PM
Craft Club at Westwind

3:30 PM
Cooking Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Happy Birthday, Beverly Cleary!

4:00 PM
Dodgeball at Westwind

4:30 PM
Teen Cooking Club

6:00 PM
A Good Yarn

6:30 PM
TEEN Bootcamp at De Anza

6:30 PM
ESL Conversation Clubs
1
8:00 AM
Personal Fitness Group

10:00 AM
Online Employment Workshop

1:30 PM
BINGO!

3:00 PM
Science Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:00 PM
Snack Attack at DAQ

3:30 PM
Book Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:30 PM
Model Car Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Horseshoe League at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Operation Fitness at De Anza

6:00 PM
Teen 3 on 3 Thursdays

6:30 PM
Teen Pilates
2
Yard Sale Weekend

9:30 AM
Senior Knitting and Crocheting

3:30 PM
A Very Merry Unbirthday Party

4:00 PM
Walking Club at De Anza

4:00 PM
Game Room Tournaments at Westwind

4:00 PM
Teen Club Side Out

4:30 PM
Nutrition Kitchen at Westwind

6:00 PM
FRIDAY NIGHT TEENS at De Anza

7:00 PM
Senior Friday Night Dances
3
Yard Sale Weekend

12:00 PM
May the Force Be With You

2:30 PM
Teen 3 on 3 Soccer
4
Yard Sale Weekend
5
10:00 AM
Online Employment Workshop

10:30 AM
Toddler Storytime

3:30 PM
Hoop for Better Health

4:00 PM
Cinco de Mayo Celebration

6:00 PM
Cinco de Mayo Celebration
6
8:00 AM
Personal Fitness Group

10:00 AM
Senior Walking Club

10:00 AM
Needle Point on Plastic Canvas

10:30 AM
ABC- Read with Me, Lee Conmigo

2:00 PM
Wood Carving Club

2:30 PM
Walking Club / Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:30 PM
Gaming Tuesdays

4:00 PM
Science Club at De Anza

4:30 PM
Model Car Club at DAQ

5:00 PM
T.A.C. at Anthony Munoz Community Center

6:00 PM
Facebook

6:30 PM
Teen Bootcamp at De Anza
7
9:30 AM
Senior Chair Yoga

10:30 AM
Tiny Tales

11:00 AM
Senior Yoga

1:00 PM
Senior Wii Work Out

3:00 PM
Craft Club at Westwind

3:30 PM
Cooking Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Teen Book Fest Book Club

4:00 PM
Dodgeball at Westwind

4:30 PM
Teen Cooking Club

6:00 PM
Social Networking

6:00 PM
A Good Yarn

6:30 PM
TEEN Bootcamp at De Anza

7:00 PM
Vince’s Spaghetti – An Ontario Story
8
8:00 AM
Personal Fitness Group

10:00 AM
Online Employment Workshop

10:00 AM
Toddler Storytime

10:30 AM
Preschool Storytime

11:00 AM
Preschool Storytime

1:30 PM
BINGO!

3:00 PM
Science Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:00 PM
Snack Attack at DAQ

3:30 PM
Book Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

3:30 PM
Model Car Club at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Beware of Villains!

4:00 PM
Celebrate with Mom

4:00 PM
Horseshoe League at Anthony Munoz Community Center

4:00 PM
Operation Fitness at De Anza

6:00 PM
Teen 3 on 3 Thursdays

6:00 PM
Facebook - Spanish

6:00 PM
Thursday Night Theatre: Disneymania VI

6:30 PM
Teen Pilates
9
9:30 AM
Senior Knitting and Crocheting

10:00 AM
Tiny Tales

2:45 PM
Board of Library Teens (BLT)

4:00 PM
Ani-Manga Club

4:00 PM
Walking Club at De Anza

4:00 PM
Game Room Tournaments at Westwind

4:00 PM
Teen Club Side Out

4:30 PM
Nutrition Kitchen at Westwind

6:00 PM
FRIDAY NIGHT TEENS at De Anza

7:00 PM
Senior Friday Night Dances
10
2:30 PM
Teen 3 on 3 Soccer