Skip to page body Home The Ontario Plan E-Government Services Departments Public Officials About Ontario
Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
< Previous MonthSeptember 2015Next Month >
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
30
31
10:00 AM
Job Search Open Lab

10:30 AM
Driver License Study Session

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

6:00 PM
Children's Cinema

7:00 PM
Bed Bugs
1
2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
Gaming Tuesdays

5:30 PM
Digital Photography

6:00 PM
Facebook
2
2:30 PM
Teen Scene

5:30 PM
Citizenship Classes

6:00 PM
Up, Up and Away!

6:00 PM
A Good Yarn: Crochet and Knit Club

6:00 PM
Introduction to the Internet
3
2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
Speak for Yourself

6:00 PM
Facebook - Spanish

6:30 PM
Thursday Night Theatre: The Final Frontier
4
2:30 PM
Pizza and a Movie

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

6:00 PM
Mandarin Nights at the Ontario Senior Center
5
6
7
City Facilities Closed

ALL COMMUNITY CENTERS CLOSED
8
2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
Teen LAB

6:00 PM
Library Board Meeting

6:00 PM
Beginning Word
9
10:30 AM
Brilliant Babies

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

5:30 PM
Citizenship Classes

6:00 PM
A Good Yarn: Crochet and Knit Club
10
10:30 AM
Preschool Prep

10:30 AM
Teddy Bear Picnic

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
Speak for Yourself

6:00 PM
Beginning Word - Spanish

6:30 PM
Thursday Night Theatre: The Final Frontier
11
10:00 AM
Brilliant Babies

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
Ani-Manga Club
12
10:00 AM
Gardening Classes With Master Gardeners

10:00 AM
Paws to Read

10:00 AM
6th Annual Best Backyard BBQ Contest
13
14
10:30 AM
Toddler Tales

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:30 PM
Epic Fables and Tales

6:30 PM
Pajama Storytime

7:00 PM
Creating a Fictional World
15
2:30 PM
Teen Scene

3:30 PM
Pizza & a Movie

4:00 PM
21st Century Skills for Kids Computer Classes

5:30 PM
Digital Photography

6:00 PM
Powerpoint
16
10:30 AM
ABC, Read with Me

10:30 AM
Brilliant Babies

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

3:30 PM
Friends of Ontario City Library Monthly Meeting

4:00 PM
Pokemon Club!

5:30 PM
Citizenship Classes

6:00 PM
A Good Yarn: Crochet and Knit Club
17
10:00 AM
Toddler Tales

10:30 AM
Preschool Prep

11:00 AM
Preschool Prep

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
Speak for Yourself

6:00 PM
Powerpoint - Spanish

6:30 PM
Thursday Night Theatre: The Final Frontier
18
10:00 AM
Brilliant Babies

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

5:00 PM
Route 66 Cruisin’ Reunion – Classic Car Show
19
9:00 AM
Route 66 Cruisin’ Reunion – Classic Car Show

10:00 AM
Paws to Read
20
9:00 AM
Route 66 Cruisin’ Reunion – Classic Car Show
21
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:30 AM
Toddler Tales

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
Karaoke Battle Royale

6:30 PM
Pajama Storytime
22
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
Teen Library Advisory Board

4:00 PM
21st Century Skills for Kids Computer Classes

4:00 PM
Teen LAB

6:30 PM
Starting Your Own Business
23
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:30 AM
Brilliant Babies

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
Lego Drop-in

5:30 PM
Citizenship Classes

6:00 PM
A Good Yarn: Crochet and Knit Club

7:00 PM
Video Game Night for Adults
24
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:00 AM
Toddler Tales

10:30 AM
Preschool Prep

11:00 AM
Preschool Prep

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
Speak for Yourself

6:30 PM
Thursday Night Theatre: The Final Frontier
25
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:00 AM
Brilliant Babies

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

3:30 PM
Super Smash Bros Tournaments
26
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:00 AM
Fall Seed Swap

10:00 AM
Paws to Read
27
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins
28
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:30 AM
Driver License Study Session

10:30 AM
Toddler Tales

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

6:30 PM
Pajama Storytime

7:00 PM
Bed Bugs
29
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
21st Century Skills for Kids Computer Classes

7:00 PM
Peace Corps Journey
30
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:30 AM
Brilliant Babies

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

5:30 PM
Citizenship Classes

6:00 PM
A Good Yarn: Crochet and Knit Club
1
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:00 AM
Toddler Tales

10:30 AM
Preschool Prep

11:00 AM
Preschool Prep

2:30 PM
Teen Scene
2
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:00 AM
Brilliant Babies

2:30 PM
Pizza and a Movie

2:30 PM
Teen Scene
3
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:00 AM
Paws to Read
4
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins
5
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:30 AM
Toddler Tales

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:30 PM
Epic Fables and Tales

6:30 PM
Pajama Storytime
6
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
Gaming Tuesdays

4:00 PM
Artopia

5:30 PM
Digital Photography

6:00 PM
Excel Basics

7:00 PM
Citizen Information: Offered by the USCIS
7
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:30 AM
Brilliant Babies

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
Goosebumps for Tweens

5:30 PM
Citizenship Classes

6:00 PM
A Good Yarn: Crochet and Knit Club

6:00 PM
Introduction to MS Word
8
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:00 AM
Toddler Tales

10:30 AM
Preschool Prep

11:00 AM
Preschool Prep

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

6:00 PM
Excel Basics – Spanish
9
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:00 AM
Brilliant Babies

2:30 PM
Poetry and Popcorn

2:30 PM
Teen Scene

4:00 PM
Ani-Manga Club
10
Youth Co-Ed Basketball Registration Begins

10:00 AM
Paws to Read

1:00 PM
KinderFair!